Escanaba Speedway

Practice & Opening night Announcement
Motorsport Mayhem 2024
Practice & Opening night Announcement

Practice & Opening night Announcement

5/14/2024 -
Tomorrow's practice has been canceled and we are going to move it to Saturday 5/18. We want to make sure we have the best possible track conditions f
Motorsport Mayhem 2024

Motorsport Mayhem 2024

4/16/2024 -
Back by popular demand is our Motorsport Mayhem! Come out to join us for a fun filled day to kick off the 2024 season with our second annual car show

----

Practice & Opening night Announcement

Practice & Opening night Announcement

5/14/2024
Tomorrow's practice has been canceled and we are going to move it to Saturday 5/18. We want to make sure we have the best possible track conditions for drivers and due to the short time we have had to work the new clay since delays caused by road restrictions and weather,...more
Motorsport Mayhem 2024

Motorsport Mayhem 2024

4/16/2024
Back by popular demand is our Motorsport Mayhem! Come out to join us for a fun filled day to kick off the 2024 season with our second annual car show along with different family activities, BOUNCE HOUSES for the kids, and food/drinks! You will get to see the cars up close...more


6/10/2023 - Escanaba Speedway

6/10/2023 - Escanaba Speedway

Escanaba, MI

Hall of Fame Night/ Allen Yelle Memorial Race

Classes

  • Exhibition Vintage Modified4 entries
  • Super Modified8 entries
  • Sportsman Mirco Sprints9 entries
  • 600cc Winged Microsprints10 entries
  • Binks Coca-Cola Sport Modifieds18 entries
  • Island Resort Sport Compacts11 entries
  • Unified Street Stocks9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Exhibition Vintage Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 3
2 2 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
3 1 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -2
4 3 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
2 4 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI 2
3 1 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -2
4 DNF 2 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -2
All transfer

Super Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
2 2 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
3 5 32 Clayton Peterson Clayton Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
4 4 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -
5 6 98 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 7 93 ABI YELLE ABI YELLE Sands , MI Sands , MI 1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
2 6 57 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
3 4 32 Clayton Peterson Clayton Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
4 5 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI 1
5 2 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
6 8 98 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
7 1 93 ABI YELLE ABI YELLE Sands , MI Sands , MI -6
All transfer

Sportsman Mirco Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 5
2 3 11 MACY DEGNAN MACY DEGNAN Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 5 15 BRAXTON LUNDQUIST BRAXTON LUNDQUIST Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
4 2 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -2
5 7 53 QWENTIN JOHNSEN QWENTIN JOHNSEN Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
6 8 28 Kristy Karl Kristy Karl Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
7 1 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
8 4 80 ROBERT KNIGHT ROBERT KNIGHT Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -4
9 DNF 9 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 BRAXTON LUNDQUIST BRAXTON LUNDQUIST Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
2 1 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 5 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 4 53 QWENTIN JOHNSEN QWENTIN JOHNSEN Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
5 2 11 MACY DEGNAN MACY DEGNAN Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 2
2 1 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -1
3 2 80 ROBERT KNIGHT ROBERT KNIGHT Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
4 4 28 Kristy Karl Kristy Karl Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
All transfer

600cc Winged Microsprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 3
2 1 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 5 717 Rick Ness Rick Ness Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 10 32R Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
5 7 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
6 8 22R Scott Richer Scott Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
7 3 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
8 2 14 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -6
9 6 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 3 14 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
3 4 717 Rick Ness Rick Ness Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 2 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -2
5 5 22R Scott Richer Scott Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 3
2 1 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 5 32R Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 2 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -2
5 DNF 3 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
All transfer

Binks Coca-Cola Sport Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 5
2 11 17 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 9
3 16 65 Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI 13
4 4 2J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 5 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 12 3R Mike Richer Mike Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
7 3 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -4
8 17 95 ZACH YELLE ZACH YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 9
9 DNF 8 1Z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
10 DNF 7 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
11 DNF 10 16 Billy Bowden Billy Bowden Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
12 DNF 14 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
13 DNF 2 57 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -11
14 DNF 15 22M JIM MOORE JIM MOORE Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
15 DNF 9 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
DQ 1 33V Bradley Viau Bradley Viau VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Billy Bowden Billy Bowden Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
2 2 2J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 6 57 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
4 1 33V Bradley Viau Bradley Viau VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI -3
5 DNF 4 51 Jordan Nedeau Jordan Nedeau Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
6 DNF 3 22M JIM MOORE JIM MOORE Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1Z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 3
2 3 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
3 1 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -2
4 2 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
5 6 95 ZACH YELLE ZACH YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 1
DQ 5 65 Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
2 6 17 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 4
3 4 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 5 3R Mike Richer Mike Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 1 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
All transfer

Island Resort Sport Compacts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -
2 9 67 Elliott Reid Elliott Reid Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 7
3 6 28 MARK ISLEY MARK ISLEY Ishpeming, MI Ishpeming, MI 3
4 4 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
5 5 22 Elliot Corrigan Elliot Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 8 7 Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
7 2 20 TODD EDWARDSON TODD EDWARDSON Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -5
8 3 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
9 11 70 DYLAN BRUNETTE DYLAN BRUNETTE Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
10 DNF 10 9 Reggie Lantagne Reggie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
DNS 7 15 Shawn Harry Shawn Harry Marquette, MI Marquette, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -
2 3 22 Elliot Corrigan Elliot Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 5 7 Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
4 2 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
5 DNF 6 70 DYLAN BRUNETTE DYLAN BRUNETTE Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 TODD EDWARDSON TODD EDWARDSON Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
2 3 28 MARK ISLEY MARK ISLEY Ishpeming, MI Ishpeming, MI 1
3 2 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
4 DNF 4 15 Shawn Harry Shawn Harry Marquette, MI Marquette, MI -
All transfer

Unified Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 5 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 7 77T Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
4 4 17 Ben Buckland Ben Buckland Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
5 8 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
6 DNF 3 3 Brayden Lundquist Brayden Lundquist Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
7 DNF 6 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
8 DNF 2 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Brayden Lundquist Brayden Lundquist Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 3
2 1 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 3 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
4 6 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
5 DNF 8 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 3
6 DNF 7 77T Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
DQ 5 17 Ben Buckland Ben Buckland Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
DQ 2 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration